Product Code: GLAPAP
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 90cm

Spread: 10cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White, Green, Yellow
A cormous perennial with upright sword-shaped leaves and arching stems of creamy white hooded flowers with burgundy yellow and green markings on the inside.
Plant Details
Genus Gladiolus
Species papilio
Variety
Common Name
Colour White, Green, Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 10cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From