Product Code: HELBIE
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 120cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Red, Yellow
Lovely variety with daisy-like flowers with bright red petals that have golden yellow edges.
Plant Details
Genus Helenium
Species
Variety 'Biedermeier'
Common Name
Colour Red, Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 120cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From