Product Code: HELCHR
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 35cm

Spread: 35cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: White
A lovely Hellebore with dark green leaves, and upright stems topped with saucer shaped white flowers in early winter through to spring
Plant Details
Genus Helleborus
Species
Variety 'Christmas Darling'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 35cm
Spread 35cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From