Product Code: HELDOU
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 80cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
The first double flowered Helenium. Has bright yellow double flowers on tall stems with green foliage.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Helenium
Species
Variety 'Double Trouble'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.