Product Code: HELDOUW2
Availability: In Stock
£7.00

Height: 100cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A hardy sunflower to bring a little sunshine into your Summer garden, whatever the weather. The abundance of large, double, bright yellow blooms, up to 15cm across are hard to ignore and will create a stunning display, attracting bees into your garden.

Photo provided by: Delamore Young Plants
Plant Details
Genus Helianthus
Species
Variety 'Double Whammy'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 100cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Delamore Young Plants