Our online shop is now closed until 7th February 2021. If you have any urgent requests or queries please email us at info@barnesnurseries.co.uk
Helenium  'El Dorado'

Helenium 'El Dorado'

Product Code: HELELD
Availability: In Stock

Description

A strong upright perennial with green leaves and tall stems producing beautiful yellow flowerheads, blushed with red.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Helenium
Species
Variety 'El Dorado'
Common Name
Colour Yellow, Red
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 25cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213