Product Code: HELFIRT
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 75cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Orange
A clump-forming perennial with dark chocolate rounded leaves and red-orange flowers with a brown centre on black stems.
Plant Details
Genus Heliopsis
Species helianthoides
Variety 'Fire Twister'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From