Product Code: HELFLY2
Availability: In Stock
£7.00

Height: 120cm

Spread: 140cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A tall perennial with green foliage and tall stems with masses of sideway facing bright yellow sunflower flowers with dark centres.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Helianthus
Species
Variety 'Flying Saucers'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 120cm
Spread 140cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries