Product Code: HELFUN
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 75cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow, Red
A lovely clump-forming perennial with dark chocolate rounded leaves and yellow flowers with red towards the middle.
Plant Details
Genus Heliopsis
Species helianthoides
Variety 'Funky Spinner'
Common Name
Colour Yellow, Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From