Product Code: HELHAYR
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 50cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Red
New series of helenium with bold red flowers with red at the edges and dark centres. Plants remain compact and flower all summer.
Plant Details
Genus Helenium
Species
Variety 'HayDay Red Bicolor'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From