Product Code: HELKAN
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 120cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A tall clump forming perennial with lance shaped green leaves and upright stems of butter yellow daisy-like flowers with a yellow centre.
Plant Details
Genus Helenium
Species
Variety 'Kanaria'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 120cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From