Product Code: HELLEM2
Availability: In Stock
£7.00

Height: 160cm

Spread: 120cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A tall perennial with conspicuously veined, dark green leaves. Pale yellow flowers with a slightly darker centre.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Helianthus
Species
Variety 'Lemon Queen'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 160cm
Spread 120cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.