Product Code: HELLOW2
Availability: In Stock
£7.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A compact perennial with a perfect balance of foliage & abundant flowering. Semi-double yellow daisy-like flowers with dark centres.
Plant Details
Genus Helianthus
Species
Variety 'Low Down'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From