Product Code: HELMARD
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 55cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow, Orange
A strong upright perennial with green leaves and tall stems producing bi-coloured flowers with yellow and red orange petals around a brown center.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Helenium
Species
Variety 'Mardi Gras'
Common Name
Colour Yellow, Orange
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 55cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.