Product Code: HELMOE
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 100cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Orange
A great late-flowering perennial producing copper-red flowers with dark brown centres ontop of sturdy upright stems and thin, pointed mid green leaves.

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Helenium
Species
Variety 'Moerheim Beauty'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 100cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek