Product Code: HELSTRS
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Red
A new compact variety of this popular perennial. Lovely green leaves and strong upright stems produce beautiful red & orange flowers with a brown centre.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Helenium
Species
Variety 'Strawberry Sundae'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.