Product Code: HERUBIGP2
Availability: In Stock
£7.00

Height: 40cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
In Spring their Heuchera has huge peach coloured leaves with a showy silver overlay. In the autumn and winter the foliage intensifies to rose-purple. White flowers in summer.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Heuchera
Species
Variety 'Big Peach'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries