Product Code: HEUBRA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 25cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
A vigorous mound forming plant with fabulous brassy-gold and red maple shaped leaves in spring, turning olive and brown in winter with white frothy flowers in late spring.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Heucherella
Species
Variety 'Brass Lantern'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants