Product Code: HEUFORR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 35cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Red
This lovely, fast growing Heuchera has the reddest leaves ever, a great crown and it is a vigorous grower.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Heuchera
Species
Variety 'Forever Red'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 35cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants