Product Code: HEUGEOP
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Purple
An eye catching new form of Georgia Peach, stunning with amazing year round rose-purple leaves with a silver shimmer and purple-pink flowers.

Photo provided by: Terra Nova Nurseries Inc
Plant Details
Genus Heuchera
Species
Variety 'Georgia Plum'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Terra Nova Nurseries Inc