Product Code: HEUGRAE
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
A beautiful variety of this clump forming perennial with a dense mound of grape purple foliage with black veining in the spring. Upright purple stems bare white bell shaped flowers.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Heuchera
Species
Variety 'Grape Expectations'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries