Heuchera  'Marmalade'

Heuchera 'Marmalade'

Product Code: HEUMAR
Availability: In Stock
£5.25

Description

A stunning perennial forming mounds of amber to peachy bronze foliage with hot pink undersides. Throws up sprays of reddish brown in late spring to summer.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Heuchera
Species
Variety 'Marmalade'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213