Heuchera  'Milan'

Heuchera 'Milan'

Product Code: HEUMIL
Availability: In Stock
£5.25

Description

A beautiful perennial with mounds of small silver leaves, with a maroon blush and deep purple veins. Has short stems of hot pink in the summer.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Heuchera
Species
Variety 'Milan'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Evergreen
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213