Product Code: HEUNORR
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 50cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Cream
A very popular clump-forming, semi-evergreen plant with large dark red to burgundy rounded leaves and short upright stems of small greeny yellow flowers in early summer

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Heuchera
Species
Variety 'Northern Exposure Red'
Common Name
Colour Cream
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL