Product Code: HEUPLUC
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 25cm

Spread: 80cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
The first purple Heucherella with a vigorous, trailing habit and large purple maple-shaped leaves and dark veins. Upright stems topped with white flowers beautifully contrast with the leaves in Summer.

Photo provided by: Terra Nova Nurseries Inc
Plant Details
Genus Heucherella
Species
Variety 'Plum Cascade'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 80cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Terra Nova Nurseries Inc