Product Code: HEUREDL
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 30cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color:
A stunning variety of this popular clump-forming, semi-evergreen plant with electric green leaves that fade to lime towards the centre finished of nicely with unusual bright red veins.

Photo provided by: Terra Nova Nurseries Inc
Plant Details
Genus Heuchera
Species
Variety 'Red Lightning'
Common Name
Colour
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Terra Nova Nurseries Inc