Product Code: HEUREXE
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 35cm

Spread: 55cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
A new series of this popular clump-forming, perennial with a vigorous growing habit and strong robust foliage for that extra 'wow' in the garden. Dark Ember is an unusual colour combination of caramel leaves at the base, darkening to mahogany brown as the leaves

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Heuchera
Species
Variety 'Rex Dark Ember'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 35cm
Spread 55cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL