Product Code: HEUREXR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 55cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
A new series of this popular clump-forming, perennial with a vigorous growing habit and strong robust foliage for that extra 'wow' in the garden. Rex Red has large reddish-brown leaves and short upright stems of small white flowers in early summer.

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Heuchera
Species
Variety 'Rex Red'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 55cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL