Product Code: HEURIO
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 30cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
Semi-evergreen perennial new foliage that opens peach, changing to amber, tan then finally yellow amber. Beautiful short maroon flower spikes with white flowers.

Photo provided by: Terra Nova Nurseries Inc
Plant Details
Genus Heuchera
Species
Variety 'Rio'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Terra Nova Nurseries Inc