Product Code: HEUROS
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
Unusual leaves that emerge dusty rose and change to pewter with dark veins but with a dusty rose sheen. Sprays of creams flowers appear in summer.

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Heuchera
Species
Variety 'Rose Quartz'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL