Product Code: HEUSILS
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 35cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
Lovely variety with shiny silver foliage that emerges silver flushed with burgundy in early spring, turning to silver with deep slate grey/black veining later. Has a lovely burgundy underside. Long sturdy elegant stems of fat soft pink buds opening to creamy wh

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Heuchera
Species
Variety 'Silver Scrolls'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 35cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries