Product Code: HEUSUG
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A lovely heuchera with beautiful deep plum-coloured leaves which have a silvery sheen in winter and has tall stems of silvery pink flowers throughout the summer.
Plant Details
Genus Heuchera
Species
Variety 'Sugar Plum'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From