Product Code: HEUWIL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A stunning variety of this ever popular dense, clump-forming semi-evergreen perennial with large bright rosy-purple leaves that really stand out due to their deep charcoal-gray veining. Upright burgundy-rose escapes with matching dark buds open to pink flowers.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Heuchera
Species
Variety 'Wild Rose'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.