Heucherella  'Yellowstone Falls'

Heucherella 'Yellowstone Falls'

Product Code: HEUYEL
Availability: In Stock
£5.25

Description

The first GROUNDCOVER/TRAILING Heucherella. Mounding then sending out trailing stems and spreading low. Lime leaves that are marked with deep crimson.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Heucherella
Species
Variety 'Yellowstone Falls'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Evergreen
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213