Product Code: HOSBIG
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: White
A lovely large hosta with strong thick deep blue textured leaves. Spikes of white blue bell shaped flowers in the summer.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Hosta
Species
Variety 'Big Daddy'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.