Product Code: HOSBROS
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 40cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Lilac
A lovely hosta that has oval green leaves with large creamy-white centres. Lavender blue flowers. Compact growing habit but vigorous

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Hosta
Species
Variety 'Broad Street'
Common Name
Colour Lilac
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave