Product Code: HOSFIRI
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Purple, Lilac
A lovely hosta with white to creamy ivory slightly twisted leaves with irregular dark green margins. Lavender flowers in summer.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Hosta
Species
Variety 'Fire and Ice'
Common Name
Colour Purple, Lilac
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries