Product Code: HOSFIRW
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 25cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Lilac
A lovely dwarf variety of hosta with funnel shaped, narrow, pointed leaves which have streaked, dark green margins and white centres, giving a fabulous colour contrast. Dainty, pale lavender-pink trumpet shaped flowers

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Hosta
Species
Variety 'Fireworks'
Common Name
Colour Lilac
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek