Product Code: HOSHAN2
Availability: In Stock
£8.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Lilac
A lovely hosta with very thick upright dark green leaves with a clear yellow margin and spikes of lavender blue bell shaped flowers in the summer.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Hosta
Species
Variety 'Hands Up'
Common Name
Colour Lilac
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.