Product Code: HOSSTI
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 65cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Purple
Beautiful hosta with rigid, upright green leaves with a white centre. Light lavender flowers on white stalks.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Hosta
Species
Variety 'Sting'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 65cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.