Product Code: HOSTEA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 35cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Purple
A lovely hosta with shiny green leaves with a rippled yellow margin that changes to cream as the season progresses. Upright stems of lilac flowers appear in summer.
Plant Details
Genus Hosta
Species
Variety 'Tea at Betty's
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 35cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From