Product Code: HOSWHIF
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 35cm

Spread: 35cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: White
A medium sized Hosta with beautiful dark green leaves with wide irregular chartreuse to yellow margins. White flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Hosta
Species
Variety 'White Feather'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 35cm
Spread 35cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From