Our online shop is now closed until 7th February 2021. If you have any urgent requests or queries please email us at info@barnesnurseries.co.uk
Houttuynia cordata 'Pied Piper'

Houttuynia cordata 'Pied Piper'

Product Code: HOUPIE
Availability: In Stock

Description

Vigorous, deciduous, perennial, ground-cover, marginal water plant or border plant, upright stems, green leaves splashed with primrose yellow & orange, brightest in sun. Sprays of double white flowers in summer.

Photo provided by: New World Plants

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Houttuynia
Species cordata
Variety 'Pied Piper'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 120cm
Hardiness Protect from frost
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From New World Plants
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213