Product Code: IBEABS
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 35cm

Spread: 90cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple
A brilliant perennial in any situation - containers, borders, rockeries. Mounds of shrubby lush green foliage with small linear leaves, topped with huge, flat clusters of amethyst flowers that lighten to lilac in the centre.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Iberis
Species
Variety 'Absolutely Amethyst'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 35cm
Spread 90cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants