Product Code: IRICHA
Availability: In Stock
£7.00

Height: 90cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A tall bearded iris with sword-like narrow green leaves and stems of beautifully shaped flowers, reflexed falls with crimped edges and pale mauve centres blending into yellow.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Iris
Species germanica
Variety 'Chantilly'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Dry to Normal
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd