Product Code: IRIDPT
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White, Pink
A stunning variety with huge, flat white flowers speckled pink and edged in pink up to 15cm across on tall upright stems above green strapping foliage.
Plant Details
Genus Iris
Species ensata
Variety 'Dinner Plate Tiramisu'
Common Name
Colour White, Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Acidic
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From