Product Code: IRIDRA
Availability: In Stock
£7.00

Height: 90cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple
A tall bearded iris with sword-like narrow grey-green leaves and very large purple black flowers which are scented.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Iris
Species germanica
Variety 'Draco'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Dry to Normal
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries