Product Code: IRIEILD
Availability: In Stock
£7.00

Height: 90cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Purple
A stunning variety with large, double, velvet maroon flowers with bright yellow signals on tall upright stems above green strapping foliage.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Iris
Species ensata
Variety 'Eileen's Dream'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Acidic
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries