Product Code: IRIPAR
Availability: In Stock
£7.50

Height: 90cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink, Orange
A tall bearded iris with sword-like narrow green leaves and stems of flamingo pink flowers with a tangerine beard in early summer.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Iris
Species germanica
Variety 'Party Dress'
Common Name
Colour Pink, Orange
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd