Product Code: IRIPEAB
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 55cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Purple
A new series of sibirica iris that all have unique coloured flowers. Black Joker has stunning two-toned lavender blue and lilac standards with mauve and yellow falls that sit above clump forming, long strapping green foliage.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Iris
Species sibirica
Variety 'Peacock Butterfly Black Joker'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 55cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries